The Museum School

All courses are listed below - refine your results by selecting a category to the right.

15W09. The Gilded Age: Art, Music, and Culture in Late 19th Century America

15W09. The Gilded Age: Art, Music, and Culture in Late 19th Century America

Dates: April 1, 8, 15, 22 (four classes)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Guy McLain

Learn More

 
15W12. 19th Century Tea Times

15W12. 19th Century Tea Times

Dates: March 19 (one class)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Claire Hopley

Learn More

 
15W13. Intro to Robotics for Adults

15W13. Intro to Robotics for Adults

Dates: April 7 (one class)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Jay Cameron, P.E.

Learn More

 
15W15. The ABC’s of Family Research & Genealogy

15W15. The ABC’s of Family Research & Genealogy

Dates: April 8, 15, 22 (three classes)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Dave Robison

Learn More

 
15W26. Drawing in Pubs

15W26. Drawing in Pubs

Dates: April 6, 13 & 27 (three classes)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Nicholas McNally

Learn More

 
15W29. Dynamic Still Life Workshop

15W29. Dynamic Still Life Workshop

Dates: March 26, 27, 28 (three classes)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Paul Leveille

Learn More

 
15W30. Floral Art in Pastels

15W30. Floral Art in Pastels

Dates: April 10 (one class)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Paul Leveille

Learn More

 
15W31. Zentangle Botanical Drawing

15W31. Zentangle Botanical Drawing

Dates: April 10 (one class)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Annette Chittenden

Learn More

 
15W32. Abstraction: Color and Design

15W32. Abstraction: Color and Design

Dates: March 21, 28; April 18 (three classes)
Ages: Adult
Instructor: Wednesday Sorokin

Learn More

 
15W39. Flower Painting in the Studio

15W39. Flower Painting in the Studio

Dates: April 15, 16, 17 (three classes)
Ages: Adults
Instructor: Christina Mastrangelo

Learn More

 
15W42. Basic Watercolor Techniques

15W42. Basic Watercolor Techniques

Dates: March 27 (one class)
Ages: Adults
Instructor: Steve Hamlin

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S01 Muggle Magic

Dates: April 25 (one class)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Debbie Naglieri-Prescod

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S02 Microworlds & Microscopes

Dates: May 30 (one class)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Kevin Kopchynski

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S03 Toy Making Workshop

Dates: July 13-17(five classes)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Jonathan Bechard

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S04A Rod Puppet Making One Day Workshop

Dates: July 16 (one class)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Beryl Salinger-Schmitt

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S04B Mouth Puppet Making One Day Workshop

Dates: July 23 (one class)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Beryl Salinger-Schmitt

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S05 Games, Crafts & Blasts from the Past!

Dates: July 13-17 (five classes)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Meredith Scrivens-Greene & Jonathan Bechard

Learn More

 
Springfield logo shape

S06 The Art of the Comic

Dates: July 13-17 (five classes)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Andrae Green

Learn More

 
S07 African Wildlife Wonders

S07 African Wildlife Wonders

Dates: July 20-24 (five classes)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Pat Gregory & Meredith Scrivens-Greene

Learn More

 
S08 Intro to Woodworking: Build Something!

S08 Intro to Woodworking: Build Something!

Dates: July 20-24 (five classes)
Ages: Youth
Instructor: Jonathan Bechard

Learn More

 
Viewing page 1 of 4