The Museum School

All courses are listed below - refine your results by selecting a category to the right.

S01. Art & Imagination

S01. Art & Imagination

Dates: April 26 (one class)
Ages: 7-10
Instructor: Jacqueline Sears

Learn More

 
S06. Intermediate Robotics (Youth)

S06. Intermediate Robotics (Youth)

Dates: May 31; June 7 (two classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Jay Cameron, P.E.

Learn More

 
S07. Intermediate Robotics (Teen)

S07. Intermediate Robotics (Teen)

Dates: May 7, 21 (two classes)
Ages: 13-18
Instructor: Jay Cameron, P.E.

Learn More

 
S09. Hands-On Art

S09. Hands-On Art

Dates: July 7-11 (five classes)
Ages: 5-7
Instructor: Karen Dupuis

Learn More

 
S10. Trees! Birds & Birdhouse Building

S10. Trees! Birds & Birdhouse Building

Dates: July 7-11 (five classes)
Ages: 7-9
Instructor: Meredith Scrivens-Greene & Jonathan Bechard

Learn More

 
S11. Introduction to Woodworking

S11. Introduction to Woodworking

Dates: July 7-11(five classes)
Ages: 9-12
Instructor: Jonathan Bechard

Learn More

 
S12. Steampunked

S12. Steampunked

Dates: July 7-11 (five classes)
Ages: 8-11
Instructor: Karen Dupuis

Learn More

 
S13. Manga Comics

S13. Manga Comics

Dates: July 7-11 (five classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Serhend Sirkecioglu

Learn More

 
S14. From Mighty Dinosaurs to Marvelous Mammals

S14. From Mighty Dinosaurs to Marvelous Mammals

Dates: July 14-18 (five classes)
Ages: 5-7
Instructor: Pat Gregory & Meredith Scrivens-Greene

Learn More

 
S15. Paintings Up Close & Off the Wall

S15. Paintings Up Close & Off the Wall

Dates: July 14-18 (five classes)
Ages: 8-11
Instructor: Karen Dupuis

Learn More

 
S16. Fabric Design and Creation

S16. Fabric Design and Creation

Dates: July 14-18 (five classes)
Ages: 10-12
Instructor: Jeanne Sisson

Learn More

 
S17. Engineering & Robotics Introduction

S17. Engineering & Robotics Introduction

Dates: July 15-18 (four classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Jay Cameron, P.E.

Learn More

 
S18. Way-Cool Science

S18. Way-Cool Science

Dates: July 21-25 (five classes)
Ages: 6-8
Instructor: Pat Gregory & Meredith Scrivens-Greene

Learn More

 
S19. Eyeballs, Illusions & Eye-magination

S19. Eyeballs, Illusions & Eye-magination

Dates: July 21-25 (five classes)
Ages: 8-10
Instructor: Karen Dupuis & Meredith Scrivens-Greene

Learn More

 
S20. Mindstorms Robotics: Creature Control

S20. Mindstorms Robotics: Creature Control

Dates: July 21- 25 (five classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Kevin Kopchynski

Learn More

 
S21. When Dinos Ruled!

S21. When Dinos Ruled!

Dates: July 28-August 1 (five classes)
Ages: 6-8
Instructor: Pat Gregory & Meredith Scrivens-Greene

Learn More

 
S22. Let’s Read, Draw & Create!

S22. Let’s Read, Draw & Create!

Dates: July 28-August 1 (five classes)
Ages: 5-7
Instructor: Karen Dupuis

Learn More

 
S23. Steampunk Fashion: Back to the Future

S23. Steampunk Fashion: Back to the Future

Dates: July 28- August 1 (five classes)
Ages: 8-11
Instructor: Lydia Negron

Learn More

 
S24. Museum School for Budding Scientists

S24. Museum School for Budding Scientists

Dates: July 28- August 1 (five classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Kevin Kopchynski

Learn More

 
S25. Design, Paint & Create Studio

S25. Design, Paint & Create Studio

Dates: July 28-August 1 (five classes)
Ages: 8-12
Instructor: Karen Dupuis

Learn More

 
Viewing page 1 of 4